Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2,2'-Dihydroxy-4,4'-dimethoxybenzophenone-5,5'-disulphonic acid sodium salt_76656-36-5

2,2'-Dihydroxy-4,4'-dimethoxybenzophenone-5,5'-disulphonic acid sodium salt

  • CAS:

    76656-36-5

  • Synonym:

    2,2'-Dihydroxy-4,4'-dimethoxybenzophenone-5,5'-disulphonic acid sodium salt
    Disodium 4-hydroxy-5-(2-hydroxy-4-methoxy-5-sulfonatobenzoyl)-2-methoxybenzenesulfonate
    Disodium 2,2'-dihydroxy-4,4'-dimethoxy-5,5'-disulfobenzophenone

Details

Product Name: 2,2'-Dihydroxy-4,4'-dimethoxybenzophenone-5,5'-disulphonic acid sodium salt
Other Name: Disodium 4-hydroxy-5-(2-hydroxy-4-methoxy-5-sulfonatobenzoyl)-2-methoxybenzenesulfonate;Disodium 2,2'-dihydroxy-4,4'-dimethoxy-5,5'-disulfobenzophenone
CAS No: 76656-36-5
MF: C15H12Na2O11S2
MW: 478.35900
Melting point: 350°C (dec.)
UN Number: UN1325
UN Proper Shipping Name: FLAMMABLE SOLID, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 4.1
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow crystalline powder
Assay: ≥98%
Hazen: ≤6.0
K value(330nm): ≥16.0
 
Application
Widely used in water-soluble cosmetics, water-soluble inks, paints, paints.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

The company team has 20 years of R & D, production and management experience and philosophy, and domestic and foreign market experience, and strive to create a high-efficiency, high-quality integrated chemical service platform to better serve domestic and foreign customers.We provide our customers with friendly, professional service and reliable, high performance products that have been manufactured according to an accredited quality management system ISO 9001:2015.We offer a wide range of pharmaceutical intermediates, reference compounds for pharmaceutical companies, pharmaceutical biotech companies, universities and research institutions. Custom synthesis and production services for new reagents, etc.Our company has won the trust of customers at home and abroad with competitive price, high quality products, quick response, high quality sales service, steady and honest style, and the concept of providing one-stop service for customers. and support.Our team has 20 years of R&D, production and management experience and concepts, and domestic and foreign market experience.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2,2-Dihydroxy-4,4-dimethoxybenzophenone-5,5-disulphonic acid sodium salt CAS:76656-36-5, Disodium 4-hydroxy-5-(2-hydroxy-4-methoxy-5-sulfonatobenzoyl)-2-methoxybenzenesulfonate factory or Disodium 2,2-dihydroxy-4,4-dimethoxy-5,5-disulfobenzophenone supplier? Where can buy Disodium 2,2-dihydroxy-4,4-dimethoxy-5,5-disulfobenzophenone or if you want to know the price market of Disodium 4-hydroxy-5-(2-hydroxy-4-methoxy-5-sulfonatobenzoyl)-2-methoxybenzenesulfonate? Welcome to contact us for 2,2-Dihydroxy-4,4-dimethoxybenzophenone-5,5-disulphonic acid sodium salt COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

Triethoxy(3-glycidyloxypropyl)silane | diethoxy-methyl-[3-(oxiran-2-ylmethoxy)propyl]silane