Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenone_24650-42-8

2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenone

  • CAS:

    24650-42-8

  • Synonym:

    2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenone
    1,2-diphenyl-1-keto-2,2-dimethoxyethane
    2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenone
    Benzoin dimethyl ether
    Benzil dimethyl ketal
    Benzil α,α-dimethyl acetal

Details

Product Name: 2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenone
Other Name: 1,2-diphenyl-1-keto-2,2-dimethoxyethane;2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenone;Benzoin dimethyl ether;Benzil dimethyl ketal;Benzil α,α-dimethyl acetal
CAS No: 24650-42-8
MF: C16H16O3
MW: 256.29600
Density: 1.122g/cm3
Boiling point: 169°C 7mm
Melting point: 67-70 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 190 °C
Refractive index: 1.564 (25ºC)
UN Number: UN3077
UN Proper Shipping Name: ENVIRONMENTALLY HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, SOLID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 9
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: White powder or crystalline powder
Assay: ≥99%
Volatile: ≤0.05%
 
Application
It is mainly used as the light curing agent for ultraviolet curing system, applied to printing ink, paper and metal paints.
It is widely used in the polymerization of acrylates and monomers and the polymerization and crosslinking of unsaturated polyesters. It has been applied to coatings and adhesives.
It is used in colored curing systems.
It is widely used in various UV curing systems, and uv ink systems such as PCB inks and varnish systems have strong absorption properties. The recommended addition amount is 2-5% w/w.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We listen carefully to our customers' opinions and needs, and provide timely and effective feedback, and continue to improve and improve, ready to accept greater challengesWe place the highest value on the enduring nature of our customer relationships, the quality of our products and services and the continuity and integrity of our people.It is a high-tech enterprise integrating R&D, production and sales of APIs, pharmaceutical intermediates, fine chemicals and special catalysts.Has a group of experienced researchers in the field of organic synthetic chemistry, with the ability to solve problems and troubleshoot.Our company is a manufacturer, factory, supplier, welcome domestic and foreign customers to come to consult.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenone CAS:24650-42-8, Benzil α,α-dimethyl acetal factory or Benzil α,α-dimethyl acetal supplier? Where can buy Benzoin dimethyl ether or if you want to know the price market of Benzoin dimethyl ether? Welcome to contact us for 2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenone COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-Chloropropylmethyldimethoxysilane | 3-triethoxysilylpropyl thiocyanate