Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone_131-56-6

2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone

  • CAS:

    131-56-6

  • Synonym:

    2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone
    2,4-dihydroxyphenyl phenylmethanone
    UV-0

Details

Product Name: 2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone
Other Name: 2,4-dihydroxyphenyl phenylmethanone;UV-0
CAS No: 131-56-6
MF: 214.21700
MW: C13H10O3
Density: 1,32 g/cm3
Boiling point: 194 °C (1 mmHg)
Melting point: 144.5-147 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 125 °C
Refractive index: 1.647
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow needle crystal
Assay: ≥99%
Ash: ≤0.10%
Loss on drying: ≤0.50%
 
Application
As a benzophenone-based ultraviolet absorber, the maximum ultraviolet absorption wavelength ranges from 280 to 340 nm. 
Suitable for polyolefins, polyvinyl chloride and polystyrene.
 
Package: Packed in cardboard drum lined with plastic bag, net weight 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV-absorbing agent UV-0 is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

With strong technical accumulation and innovative research and development capabilities, he is good at various types of chemical reactions such as hydrogenation, nitration, Suzuki coupling, cyanation, diazotization, bromination, wittig reaction, Grignard reaction, redox reaction and ultra-low temperature reaction.We have leading technology and rich synthesis experience, and our professional R&D team is currently in the leading position in China.The company's production base is equipped with enamel reactors from 50L to 5000L, stainless steel ultra-low temperature reactors and conventional separation and drying equipment.Scope of services: compound custom synthesis, chemical custom synthesis, peptide custom synthesis, protein synthesis, pharmaceutical intermediate custom synthesis, generic synthesis, chemical custom synthesis CRO, etc.Since the establishment of the company, it has established good and stable cooperative relations with many domestic and foreign pharmaceutical companies.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone CAS:131-56-6, 2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone factory or UV-0 supplier? Where can buy 2,4-dihydroxyphenyl phenylmethanone or if you want to know the price market of UV-0? Welcome to contact us for 2,4-Dihydroxybenzophenone COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

Poly(dimethylsiloxane) hydride terminated | 2,2',4,4'-Tetrahydroxybenzophenone