Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-p-cresol_2440-22-4

2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-p-cresol

  • CAS:

    2440-22-4

  • Synonym:

    2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-p-cresol
    UV-P;4-methyl-6-benzotriazol-2-yl-phenol
    2-(2H-Benzo[d][1,2,3]triazol-2-yl)-4-methylphenol
    2-(2-Hydroxy-5-Methylphenyl)benzotriazole

Details

Product Name: 2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-p-cresol
Other Name: UV-P;4-methyl-6-benzotriazol-2-yl-phenol;2-(2H-Benzo[d][1,2,3]triazol-2-yl)-4-methylphenol;2-(2-Hydroxy-5-Methylphenyl)benzotriazole
CAS No: 2440-22-4
MF: C13H11N3O
MW: 225.24600
Density: 1.38
Boiling point: 276.1ºC at 760mmHg
Melting point: 125.5-129.5 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 133.9ºC
Refractive index: 1.765
UN Number: UN1993
UN Proper Shipping Name: FLAMMABLE LIQUID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 3
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: White to light yellow powder
Assay: ≥99%
Ash: ≤0.20%
Transmittance: 440nm>97%; 550nm>98%
 
Application
This product is a high-efficiency UV absorber, which can effectively absorb 290-400 nm UV light, mainly used for polyvinyl chloride, polypropylene, unsaturated resin, polycarbonate, polymethyl methacrylate, polyethylene, ABS resin, Epoxy resin, fiber resin, etc.
This product absorbs almost no visible light, and is especially suitable for colorless transparent and color-forming products. 
It is generally used in thin products of 0.1-0.5%, and in thick products, it is 0.05-0.2%.
This product is allowed to be used in contact with food products.
 
Package: Packed in cardboard drum lined with plastic bag, net weight 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV-absorbing agent UV-P is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

The company's products have been exported to Europe, America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, South America and other places, and established a long-term cooperative relationship with customers.Repackaging capabilities to fit customer specific requirements.Dozens of reaction types such as chiral synthesis and resolution, oxidation, reduction, condensation, nitrosation, bromination.We have excellent management team and a group of high-quality R & D personnel and experienced technical staff.It involves demanding processes including high pressure hydrogenation, oxygen free water environment, ultra low temperature environment and highly corrosive environment

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-p-cresol CAS:2440-22-4, 2-(2H-Benzo[d][1,2,3]triazol-2-yl)-4-methylphenol factory or 2-(2-Hydroxy-5-Methylphenyl)benzotriazole supplier? Where can buy 2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-p-cresol or if you want to know the price market of 2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-p-cresol? Welcome to contact us for 2-(2H-Benzotriazol-2-yl)-p-cresol COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

N-[3-(Trimethoxysilyl)propyl]ethylenediamine | N,O-Bis(trimethylsilyl)acetamide