Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2-(3,5-Di-Tert-Butyl-2-Hydroxyphenyl)-5-Chlorobenzotriazole_3864-99-1

2-(3,5-Di-Tert-Butyl-2-Hydroxyphenyl)-5-Chlorobenzotriazole

  • CAS:

    3864-99-1

  • Synonym:

    2-(3,5-Di-Tert-Butyl-2-Hydroxyphenyl)-5-Chlorobenzotriazole
    2,4-Di-tert-butyl-6-(5-chloro-2-benzotriazolyl)phenol
    UV ABSORBER
    UV-327

Details

Product Name: 2-(3,5-Di-Tert-Butyl-2-Hydroxyphenyl)-5-Chlorobenzotriazole
Other Name: 2,4-Di-tert-butyl-6-(5-chloro-2-benzotriazolyl)phenol;UV ABSORBER UV-327
CAS No: 3864-99-1
MF: C20H24ClN3O
MW: 357.87700
Density: 1.26 g/cm3
Boiling point: 469.2ºC at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 150-153 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 234°C
Refractive index: 1.596
UN Number: UN1262
UN Proper Shipping Name: OCTANES
Transport hazard class: 3
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow powder
Assay: ≥99%
Loss on drying: ≤0.50%
Transmittance: 460nm≥92%; 500nm≥95%
 
Application
It is an excellent anti-aging additive with excellent performance. 
It has the characteristics of light color, non-toxicity, good compatibility, low mobility and easy processing.
It has the greatest protection against polymers. 
It also helps to reduce color, while delaying yellowing and retarding physical property loss.
It is widely used in PE, PVC, PP, PS, PC, PU, ABS, plexiglass, polypropylene fiber and ethylene vinyl acetate.
 
Package: Packed in cardboard drum lined with plastic bag, net weight 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV-absorbing agent UV-327 is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

Strict quality control platform for strict quality identification of synthetic products.We provide one-stop services for the development, development and production of various organic chemicals as well as special compounds and pharmaceutical intermediates.Since the establishment of the company, it has established good and stable cooperative relations with many domestic and foreign pharmaceutical companies.The company is mainly engaged in pharmaceutical R&D outsourcing services, and continues to research and develop new products and technologies, providing project technology and sample preparation services for large and well-known pharmaceutical companies at home and abroad.Our specialty chemicals are essential to technologies for consumer safety, environmental sustainability, advanced product performance and industrial process efficiency.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2-(3,5-Di-Tert-Butyl-2-Hydroxyphenyl)-5-Chlorobenzotriazole CAS:3864-99-1, 2,4-Di-tert-butyl-6-(5-chloro-2-benzotriazolyl)phenol factory or UV-327 supplier? Where can buy 2-(3,5-Di-Tert-Butyl-2-Hydroxyphenyl)-5-Chlorobenzotriazole or if you want to know the price market of 2-(3,5-Di-Tert-Butyl-2-Hydroxyphenyl)-5-Chlorobenzotriazole? Welcome to contact us for 2-(3,5-Di-Tert-Butyl-2-Hydroxyphenyl)-5-Chlorobenzotriazole COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

N-(3-trimethoxysilylpropyl)aniline | N-(2-Aminoethyl)-3-Aminopropyltriethoxysilane