Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene_1422-54-4

2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene

  • CAS:

    1422-54-4

  • Synonym:

    2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene
    6-Bromo-2-fluorotoluene
    2-Fluoro-6-Bromo Toluene
    1-Bromo-3-fluoro-2-methylbenzene

Details

Product Name: 2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene
Other Name: 6-Bromo-2-fluorotoluene;2-Fluoro-6-Bromo Toluene;1-Bromo-3-fluoro-2-methylbenzene
CAS No: 1422-54-4
MF: C7H6BrF
MW: 189.02500
Density: 1.53
Boiling point: 75-76°C 10mm
Flash point: 76°C
Refractive index: 1.535
Vapor Pressure: 0.00166mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN2811
UN Proper Shipping Name: TOXIC SOLID, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless to yellow liquid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Organic intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Our team has 20 years of R&D, production and management experience and concepts, and domestic and foreign market experience.We have leading technology and rich synthesis experience, and our professional R&D team is currently in the leading position in China.Dozens of reaction types such as chiral synthesis and resolution, oxidation, reduction, condensation, nitrosation, bromination.Provide high quality, regulatory compliance products and services to partners and customers.Scope of services: compound custom synthesis, chemical custom synthesis, peptide custom synthesis, protein synthesis, pharmaceutical intermediate custom synthesis, generic synthesis, chemical custom synthesis CRO, etc.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene CAS:1422-54-4, 6-Bromo-2-fluorotoluene factory or 1-Bromo-3-fluoro-2-methylbenzene supplier? Where can buy 2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene or if you want to know the price market of 2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene? Welcome to contact us for 2-Bromo-6-fluorotoluene COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

2-Fluoro-4-nitrotoluene | 2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene