Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2-Ethylhexyl 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoate_21245-02-3

2-Ethylhexyl 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoate

  • CAS:

    21245-02-3

  • Synonym:

    2-Ethylhexyl 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoate
    2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethyl-aminobenzoate
    Oxifenamate
    4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic Acid 2-Ethylhexyl Ester
    N,N-dimethyl-p-aminobenzoic acid-2-ethylhexyl ester
    p-Dimethylaminobenzoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester
    2-Ethylhexyl 4-N,N-dimethylaminobenzoate

Details

Product Name: 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoate
Other Name: 2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethyl-aminobenzoate;Oxifenamate;4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic Acid 2-Ethylhexyl Ester;N,N-dimethyl-p-aminobenzoic acid-2-ethylhexyl ester;p-Dimethylaminobenzoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester;2-Ethylhexyl 4-N,N-dimethylaminobenzoate
CAS No: 21245-02-3
MF: C17H27NO2
MW: 277.40200
Density: 0.995 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 325 °C(lit.)
Flash point: >230 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.542(lit.)
UN Number: UN3261
UN Proper Shipping Name: CORROSIVE SOLID, ACIDIC, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 8
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: Pale yellow liquid
Assay: ≥98%
Loss on drying: ≤0.10%
Transmittance: :450nm≥94.0%; 500nm≥97.5%
 
Application
Mainly used as a photoinitiator for plastic coatings, inks and adhesives.
It is a highly efficient amine accelerator used with free radical (II) type photoinitiators and is mainly used for UV radiation polymerization of single or multiple monomers.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Scope of services: compound custom synthesis, chemical custom synthesis, peptide custom synthesis, protein synthesis, pharmaceutical intermediate custom synthesis, generic synthesis, chemical custom synthesis CRO, etc.Founded in 2007, our company is a high-tech pharmaceutical and pesticide chemical company integrating R&D, production and sales.The products are exported to Europe, America, Middle East, India, Southeast Asia and other countries and regions, and have been recognized and highly praised by the market and customers.The company has perfect analytical equipment and strict product testing methods to ensure continuous improvement of product quality and continuous optimization of product structure.We are supplier of ingredients used in a large variety of applications. We have extensive product offerings, technical services and support, and a qualified sales team ready to deliver smart solutions for your specific needs.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoate CAS:21245-02-3, N,N-dimethyl-p-aminobenzoic acid-2-ethylhexyl ester factory or 2-Ethylhexyl 4-N,N-dimethylaminobenzoate supplier? Where can buy 2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethyl-aminobenzoate or if you want to know the price market of 2-Ethylhexyl 4-N,N-dimethylaminobenzoate? Welcome to contact us for 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoate COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-triethoxysilylpropyl thiocyanate | 3-Methacryloxypropylmethyldimethoxysilane