Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone_7473-98-5

2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone

  • CAS:

    7473-98-5

  • Synonym:

    2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone
    Photocure-1173
    2-Hydroxy-2-methyl-1-phenyl-propan-1-one

Details

Product Name: 2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone
Other Name: Photocure-1173; 2-Hydroxy-2-methyl-1-phenyl-propan-1-one
CAS No: 7473-98-5
MF: C10H12O2
MW: 164.20100
Density: 1.077 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 102-103 °C4 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 4°C
Flash point: >230 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.533(lit.)
UN Number: Not dangerous goods
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods
Packing group: Not dangerous goods
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow transparent liquid
Assay: ≥98%
Transmittance: 425nm ≥98.00%
 
Application
1173 is a high-efficiency, non-yellowing UV photoinitiator. It has low odor, non-yellowing and good color stability for UV curing systems of unsaturated polyester systems and multifunctional monomers.
1173 is a versatile and efficient liquid photoinitiator for acrylate series UV curing varnishes on paper, metal and plastic surfaces. It is especially recommended for UV coatings that require only a slight yellowing even after prolonged exposure to sunlight.
The 1173 has excellent compatibility and can be easily mixed with other photoinitiators and prepolymers.
1173 Applied to the surface layer curing system.
1173 Suitable for acrylic photocuring varnish systems, such as varnish systems for wood, metal, paper, plastics, etc.
1173 It is recommended to add 1-4% w/w to uv cured coatings that are subject to long-term exposure to sunlight and yellowing.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Our unique, open innovation partnerships have led to the development of creative strategies and new technologies, giving our customers a distinct market advantage. We build business by creating the best performance chemicals through innovation and collaboration with our partners.Our company strives to build a high-efficiency, high-quality integrated chemical service platform to better serve domestic and foreign customers.The company's production base is equipped with enamel reactors from 50L to 5000L, stainless steel ultra-low temperature reactors and conventional separation and drying equipment.We offer a wide range of custom synthesis and production services for pharmaceutical intermediates, reference compounds and new reagents for pharmaceutical companies, pharmaceutical biotech companies, universities and research institutions.Founded in 2007, our company is a high-tech pharmaceutical and pesticide chemical company integrating R&D, production and sales.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone CAS:7473-98-5, Photocure-1173 factory or 2-Hydroxy-2-methyl-1-phenyl-propan-1-one supplier? Where can buy 2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone or if you want to know the price market of 2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone? Welcome to contact us for 2-Hydroxy-2-methylpropiophenone COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

Ethyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate | 2-Ethylhexyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate