Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxybenzophenone-5-Sulfonic Acid_4065-45-6

2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxybenzophenone-5-Sulfonic Acid

  • CAS:

    4065-45-6

  • Synonym:

    2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxybenzophenone-5-Sulfonic Acid
    Sulisobenzone
    Sulisobenzone Hydrate
    5-Benzoyl-4-hydroxy-2-methoxybenzenesulfonic acid

Details

Product Name: 2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxybenzophenone-5-Sulfonic Acid
Other Name: Sulisobenzone;Sulisobenzone Hydrate;5-Benzoyl-4-hydroxy-2-methoxybenzenesulfonic acid
CAS No: 4065-45-6
MF: C14H12O6S
MW: 308.30600
Density: 1.4±0.1 g/cm3
Boiling point: 0°C
Melting point: 170 °C
Flash point: 0°C
Refractive index: 1.617
UN Number: N.A
UN Proper Shipping Name: N.A
Transport hazard class: N.A
Packing group: N.A
 
Specification
Appearance: White or light yellow crystalline powder
Assay: ≥99%
Loss on drying: ≤3.0%
Heavy metal: ≤5ppm
Hazen: ≤2.0
Turbidity: ≤4.0 EBC
 
Application
It is an excellent water-soluble UV absorber. 
It is mainly used as an anti-suning agent and sunscreen agent in water-soluble cosmetics. 
It can also be used as a UV absorber in other water-soluble inks and coatings.
It is an ingredient in some sunscreens which protects the skin from damage by UVB and short-wave UVA ultraviolet light.
Widely used in cosmetics such as sunscreen cream, cream, honey, lotion, oil, etc.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

The company's production base is equipped with enamel reactors from 50L to 5000L, stainless steel ultra-low temperature reactors and conventional separation and drying equipment.We are a market leader in the development and manufacturing of high performance specialty chemicals. We foster an ambitious culture that focuses on open innovation for new chemical products and business growth.We a fine chemical company specialising in the manufacture of products for pharmaceutical and health care, flavour/fragrance, personal care, and other specialised chemical and industrial applications.We are the premier choice for all your chemical needs, we offer products with the tightest specifications in the industry to make your work easier.Since the establishment of the company, it has established good and stable cooperative relations with many domestic and foreign pharmaceutical companies.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxybenzophenone-5-Sulfonic Acid CAS:4065-45-6, 2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxybenzophenone-5-Sulfonic Acid factory or 5-Benzoyl-4-hydroxy-2-methoxybenzenesulfonic acid supplier? Where can buy Sulisobenzone Hydrate or if you want to know the price market of 5-Benzoyl-4-hydroxy-2-methoxybenzenesulfonic acid? Welcome to contact us for 2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxybenzophenone-5-Sulfonic Acid COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-Glycidoxypropyltrimethoxysilane | 2-(5-Chloro-2-Benzotriazolyl)-6-Tert-Butyl-p-Cresol