Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
3-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene_452-62-0

3-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene

  • CAS:

    452-62-0

  • Synonym:

    3-Bromo-4-Fluorotoluene
    2-Bromo-1-fluoro-4-methylbenzene
    1-Bromo-2-fluoro-5-methylbenzene
    5-Methyl-2-fluorobromobenzene

Details

Product Name: 3-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene
Other Name: 2-Bromo-1-fluoro-4-methylbenzene;1-Bromo-2-fluoro-5-methylbenzene;5-Methyl-2-fluorobromobenzene
CAS No: 452-62-0
MF: C7H6BrF
MW: 189.02500
Density: 1.507 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 169 °C756 mm Hg(lit.)
Flash point: 164 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.531(lit.)
Vapor Pressure: 2.07mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN2811
UN Proper Shipping Name: TOXIC SOLID, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Pharmaceutical intermediates, agrochemical intermediates, OLED intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We have refined line design and route optimization and are committed to providing timely and efficient customization services. At the same time, we are experienced in multi-step synthesis, heterocyclic compounds, chiral compounds, sugar compounds.Provide high quality, regulatory compliance products and services to partners and customers.It involves demanding processes including high pressure hydrogenation, oxygen free water environment, ultra low temperature environment and highly corrosive environmentThe target product of synthetic weights ranging from milligrams to kilograms. We have successfully completed a large number of orders for chemical custom synthesis on timeProvide high quality, regulatory compliance products and services to partners and customers.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 3-Bromo-4-Fluorotoluene CAS:452-62-0, 2-Bromo-1-fluoro-4-methylbenzene factory or 5-Methyl-2-fluorobromobenzene supplier? Where can buy 5-Methyl-2-fluorobromobenzene or if you want to know the price market of 3-Bromo-4-Fluorotoluene? Welcome to contact us for 3-Bromo-4-Fluorotoluene COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

flucytosine | 3-Fluoro-4-nitrotoluene