Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
3-Fluoro-5-bromotoluene_202865-83-6

3-Fluoro-5-bromotoluene

  • CAS:

    202865-83-6

  • Synonym:

    3-Fluoro-5-bromotoluene
    1-Bromo-3-fluoro-5-methylbenzene
    5-Bromo-3-fluorotoluene

Details

Product Name: 3-Fluoro-5-bromotoluene
Other Name: 1-Bromo-3-fluoro-5-methylbenzene;5-Bromo-3-fluorotoluene
CAS No: 202865-83-6
MF: C7H6BrF
MW: 189.02500
Density: 1.498g/cm3
Boiling point: 183.4ºC at 760 mmHg
Flash point: 67.1ºC
Refractive index: 1.526
Vapor Pressure: 1.05mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN1993
UN Proper Shipping Name: FLAMMABLE LIQUID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: N.A
Packing group: N.A
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Organic intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We place the highest value on the enduring nature of our customer relationships, the quality of our products and services and the continuity and integrity of our people.Our specialty chemicals are essential to technologies for consumer safety, environmental sustainability, advanced product performance and industrial process efficiency.The company team has 20 years of R & D, production and management experience and philosophy, and domestic and foreign market experience, and strive to create a high-efficiency, high-quality integrated chemical service platform to better serve domestic and foreign customers.Our company is committed to the research and development, production and sales of bulk drugs and their intermediates, fine chemicals.Our company is a manufacturer, factory, supplier, welcome domestic and foreign customers to come to consult.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 3-Fluoro-5-bromotoluene CAS:202865-83-6, 5-Bromo-3-fluorotoluene factory or 5-Bromo-3-fluorotoluene supplier? Where can buy 3-Fluoro-5-bromotoluene or if you want to know the price market of 5-Bromo-3-fluorotoluene? Welcome to contact us for 3-Fluoro-5-bromotoluene COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-AMINO-5-FLUOROPYRIDINE | 2-Bromo-1-chloro-4-fluorobenzene