Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
SALES AGENT
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
4-Benzoylbiphenyl_2128-93-0

4-Benzoylbiphenyl

  • CAS:

    2128-93-0

  • Synonym:

    4-Benzoylbiphenyl
    Biphenyl-4-yl phenyl methanone
    p-Benzoylbiphenyl
    4-Biphenylyl phenyl ketone

Details

Product Name: 4-Benzoylbiphenyl
Other Name: Biphenyl-4-yl phenyl methanone;p-Benzoylbiphenyl;4-Biphenylyl phenyl ketone
CAS No: 2128-93-0
MF: C19H14O
MW: 258.31400
Density: 1.266g/cm3
Boiling point: 419-420 °C(lit.)
Melting point: 99-101 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 190.7ºC
Refractive index: 1.609
UN Number: UN3272
UN Proper Shipping Name: ESTERS, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 3
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: White or off-white powder
Assay: ≥99%
 
Application
UV curable coatings and inks.
An intermediate of the antifungal drug bifonazole.
An important intermediate for the synthesis of bixazole and a photosensitizer for a photosensitive resin.
It is an initiator with long-wave absorbing molecular structure and is mainly used as a photo-curing initiator in colored UV curing formulations.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Provide a variety of organic chemicals as well as special compounds, pharmaceutical intermediates synthesis services to meet customer customization needs.Our goal is to deliver products that meet our high standards and exceed your expectations, on time, every time.We provide one-stop services for the development, development and production of various organic chemicals as well as special compounds and pharmaceutical intermediates.Our company is committed to the research and development, production and sales of bulk drugs and their intermediates, fine chemicals.Strict quality control platform for strict quality identification of synthetic products.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 4-Benzoylbiphenyl CAS:2128-93-0, Biphenyl-4-yl phenyl methanone factory or 4-Biphenylyl phenyl ketone supplier? Where can buy Biphenyl-4-yl phenyl methanone or if you want to know the price market of p-Benzoylbiphenyl? Welcome to contact us for 4-Benzoylbiphenyl COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.
Related products