Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
4-Fluoro-2-methylaniline_452-71-1

4-Fluoro-2-methylaniline

  • CAS:

    452-71-1

  • Synonym:

    4-Fluoro-2-methylaniline
    4-Fluoro-o-toluidine
    6-Amino-3-fluorotoluene
    2-Amino-5-fluorotoluene
    2-Methyl-4-fluoroaniline
    4-Fluoro-2-methylphenylamine

Details

Product Name: 4-Fluoro-2-methylaniline
Other Name: 4-Fluoro-o-toluidine;6-Amino-3-fluorotoluene;2-Amino-5-fluorotoluene;2-Methyl-4-fluoroaniline;4-Fluoro-2-methylphenylamine
CAS No: 452-71-1
MF: C7H8FN
MW: 125.14400
Density: 1.126 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 90-92 °C16 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 14ºC
Flash point: 190 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.537(lit.)
Vapor Pressure: 0.231mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN3439
UN Proper Shipping Name: NITRILES, SOLID, TOXIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow transparent liquid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Pharmaceutical intermediates, agrochemical intermediates, dye intermediates, OLED intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Provide you with the most thoughtful and comprehensive service at the best price.Has a first-class R & D team, rich experience in custom compound synthesis, good at synthesis of organic compounds such as chiral, heterocyclic, benzene rings.Our company strives to build a high-efficiency, high-quality integrated chemical service platform to better serve domestic and foreign customers.Dozens of reaction types such as chiral synthesis and resolution, oxidation, reduction, condensation, nitrosation, bromination.We have excellent management team and a group of high-quality R & D personnel and experienced technical staff.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 4-Fluoro-2-methylaniline CAS:452-71-1, 4-Fluoro-2-methylphenylamine factory or 4-Fluoro-2-methylphenylamine supplier? Where can buy 6-Amino-3-fluorotoluene or if you want to know the price market of 4-Fluoro-o-toluidine? Welcome to contact us for 4-Fluoro-2-methylaniline COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

AMP | 4-Fluoro-3-methylaniline