Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
4-Methlybenzophenone_134-84-9

4-Methlybenzophenone

  • CAS:

    134-84-9

  • Synonym:

    4-Methlybenzophenone
    P-Methlybenzophenone
    4-Benzoyltoluene
    Methyl-p-benzophenon

Details

Product Name: 4-Methlybenzophenone
Other Name: P-Methlybenzophenone;4-Benzoyltoluene;Methyl-p-benzophenon
CAS No: 134-84-9
MF: C14H12O
MW: 196.24400
Density: 1.067 g/cm3
Boiling point: 326 °C(lit.)
Melting point: 56.5-57 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 143 °C
Refractive index: 1.534
UN Number: N.A
UN Proper Shipping Name: N.A
Transport hazard class: N.A
Packing group: N.A
 
Specification
Appearance: White flake crystal
Assay: ≥99%
Water: ≤0.20%
 
Application
It can be used as a UV-absorbent, pharmarceutical intermediates or used in UV-curing paints and inks.
It is a highly efficient free radical type II photoinitiator, mainly used for UV polymerization of the corresponding resin together with a tertiary amine complexing agent.
Also used in varnishes, plastic coatings, wood coatings, adhesives, lithographic inks, screen printing inks, flexo inks, electronics.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Provide high quality, high purity compounds with years of custom compound synthesis experience.Our goal is to deliver products that meet our high standards and exceed your expectations, on time, every time.Founded in 2007, our company is a high-tech pharmaceutical and pesticide chemical company integrating R&D, production and sales.Our  manufacturing range includes products for diverse industrial applications, and features a range of alkylamines, pharmaceutical intermediates, flavour & fragrance and other personal care products, and other specialties.We are a market leader in the development and manufacturing of high performance specialty chemicals. We foster an ambitious culture that focuses on open innovation for new chemical products and business growth.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 4-Methlybenzophenone CAS:134-84-9, 4-Methlybenzophenone factory or Methyl-p-benzophenon supplier? Where can buy 4-Methlybenzophenone or if you want to know the price market of P-Methlybenzophenone? Welcome to contact us for 4-Methlybenzophenone COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-UREIDOPROPYLTRIETHOXYSILANE | 2-Hydroxy-4-methoxybenzophenone