Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Benzophenone_119-61-9

Benzophenone

  • CAS:

    119-61-9

  • Synonym:

    Benzophenone
    Diphenyl ketone
    Diphenyl-methanone

Details

Product Name: Benzophenone
Other Name: Diphenyl ketone; Diphenyl-methanone
CAS No: 119-61-9
MF: C13H10O
MW: 182.21800
Density: 1.11
Boiling point: 305 °C(lit.)
Melting point: 47-51 °C(lit.)
Flash point: >230 °F
Refractive index: 1.5893
Vapor Pressure: 0.000823mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN3077
UN Proper Shipping Name: ENVIRONMENTALLY HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, SOLID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 9
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: White flaky crystal
Assay: ≥99%
Loss on drying: ≤0.10%
Hazen: ≤60
 
Application
Benzophenone is a free radical (II) photoinitiator, mainly used in free radical UV curing varnish systems, such as UV wood lacquer, UV paper varnish, UV coating, UV ink, UV adhesive, etc.
It is an intermediate of organic pigments, pharmaceutical, spices and pesticides. 
In the pharmaceutical industry, it is mainly used in the production of bicyclohexyl piperidine, benzotropine hydrobromide, diphenhydramine hydrochloride, etc.
It is also a styrene polymerization inhibitor and a perfume fixative, which imparts a sweet flavor to the spices.
It is widely used in perfumes and soaps.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Provide you with the most thoughtful and comprehensive service at the best price.Our company has a complete production service chain of grams-kg-ton.Our team is proficient in new route design and route optimization. With the skillful skills to solve problems and the high success rate of the project, we have the ability to provide our customers with the following high quality chemical custom synthesis services.The company's production base is equipped with enamel reactors from 50L to 5000L, stainless steel ultra-low temperature reactors and conventional separation and drying equipment.Our company has a complete production service chain of grams-kg-ton.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Benzophenone CAS:119-61-9, Benzophenone factory or Diphenyl-methanone supplier? Where can buy Diphenyl ketone or if you want to know the price market of Benzophenone? Welcome to contact us for Benzophenone COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

2,2'-Dihydroxy-4,4'-dimethoxybenzophenone | 2-Ethylhexyl Salicylate