Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate_52829-07-9

Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate

  • CAS:

    52829-07-9

  • Synonym:

    Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate
    Sebacic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester
    Decanedioic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester

Details

Product Name: Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate
Other Name: Sebacic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester;Decanedioic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester
CAS No: 52829-07-9
MF: C28H52N2O4
MW: 480.72300
Density: 1.01g/cm3
Boiling point: 499.8ºC at 760mmHg
Melting point: 82-85 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 421 °F
UN Number: UN3077
UN Proper Shipping Name: ENVIRONMENTALLY HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, SOLID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 9
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: White or slightly yellow crystalline powder
Assay: ≥99%
Ash: ≤0.10%
Volatile: ≤0.50%
Transmittance: 425nm≥98 ; 500nm≥99
 
Application
The hindered amine light stabilizer has better light stability than the general ultraviolet absorber, and can improve the heat resistance together with the antioxidant, further improve the aging resistance, has good compatibility with the polymer, and is excellent in heat stability. High temperature processing provides maximum protection for the polymer and reduces UV damage.
This product is odorless, has no effect on the original odor of the polymer, has no effect on the original color of the substrate, and has synergistic effect with other ultraviolet light absorbing agents.
As a light stabilizer, this product is suitable for polyethylene, polystyrene, polypropylene, ABS resin, polyester and polyurethane. It is recommended to add 0.1-0.5%.
When used in combination with an antioxidant, heat resistance can be improved, and synergistic action with a light stabilizer can improve the light stabilizing effect.
 
Package: Packed in cardboard drum lined with plastic bag, net weight 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV-absorbing agent UV-770 is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

Multiple grades of products, including USP, NF, JP, EP, ACS, FCC, Micro, Food, Reagent, HPCL, LC/MS, Photres, Cosmetic....With complete organizational structure and main positioning and high-end product structure design, R&D is the driving force for enterprise development, and quality is the basis for enterprise survival.We use our research in assisting customers to solve their most challenging problems and unique opportunities.We provide our customers with friendly, professional service and reliable, high performance products that have been manufactured according to an accredited quality management system ISO 9001:2015.Adhering to the "quality-oriented, customer first, integrity management, professional services" business purposes.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate CAS:52829-07-9, Sebacic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester factory or Decanedioic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester supplier? Where can buy Sebacic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester or if you want to know the price market of Decanedioic Acid Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl) Ester? Welcome to contact us for Bis(2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-4-piperidyl)sebacate COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-Chloropropyltriethoxysilane | 3-Chloropropyltrichlorosilane