Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate_5232-99-5

Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate

  • CAS:

    5232-99-5

  • Synonym:

    Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate
    Etocrilene
    2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester

Details

Product Name: Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate
Other Name: Etocrilene;2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester
CAS No: 5232-99-5
MF: C18H15NO2
MW: 277.31700
Density: 1,05 g/cm3
Boiling point: 174 °C0.2 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 97-99 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 199.4ºC
Refractive index: 1.577
UN Number: UN3077
UN Proper Shipping Name: ENVIRONMENTALLY HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, SOLID, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 9
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: White crystal powder
Assay: ≥99%
Loss on drying: ≤0.50%
Hazen: ≤2.0
Turbidity: ≤10 NTU
 
Application
Applicationd as a UV absorber in plastics, paints, dyes, automotive glass, cosmetics, and sunscreens.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We have refined line design and route optimization and are committed to providing timely and efficient customization services. At the same time, we are experienced in multi-step synthesis, heterocyclic compounds, chiral compounds, sugar compounds.Our company is engaged in the production and custom synthesis of intermediates such as APIs and special chemicals. Relying on our own strong R&D capabilities, we accept custom synthesis of advanced pharmaceutical intermediates, as well as custom synthesis of other types of advanced chemicals, with mature R&D systems and production capacities from gram to tonnage.We offer a wide range of pharmaceutical intermediates, reference compounds for pharmaceutical companies, pharmaceutical biotech companies, universities and research institutions. Custom synthesis and production services for new reagents, etc.The products are exported to Europe, America, Middle East, India, Southeast Asia and other countries and regions, and have been recognized and highly praised by the market and customers.Provide a variety of organic chemicals as well as special compounds, pharmaceutical intermediates synthesis services to meet customer customization needs.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate CAS:5232-99-5, 2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester factory or 2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester supplier? Where can buy 2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester or if you want to know the price market of 2-Cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid ethyl ester? Welcome to contact us for Ethyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

3-Aminopropyl-methyl-diethoxysilane | 3-Glycidoxypropyltrimethoxysilane