Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate_82919-37-7

Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate

  • CAS:

    82919-37-7

  • Synonym:

    Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate
    1-O-methyl 10-O-(1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) decanedioate
    (1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) methyl decanedioate

Details

Product Name: Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate
Other Name: 1-O-methyl 10-O-(1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) decanedioate;(1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) methyl decanedioate
CAS No: 82919-37-7
MF: C21H39NO4
MW: 369.53900
Density: 1 g/cm3
Boiling point: 387.1ºC at 760 mmHg
Flash point: 187.9ºC
Refractive index: 1.48
UN Number: N.A
UN Proper Shipping Name: N.A
Transport hazard class: N.A
Packing group: N.A
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
Assay: ≥98%
Ash: ≤0.10%
 
Application
Provides excellent protection on the coating to prevent UV degradation.
Can be used in cable coatings, automotive coatings, UV curing coatings, paints, inks, wood varnishes, etc.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Our company can complete the pilot test and enlargement production of various types of reactions.The main technical force is composed of doctors and masters who have been engaged in organic synthesis for many years. More than 90% of them have bachelor degree or above.With strong technical accumulation and innovative research and development capabilities, he is good at various types of chemical reactions such as hydrogenation, nitration, Suzuki coupling, cyanation, diazotization, bromination, wittig reaction, Grignard reaction, redox reaction and ultra-low temperature reaction.Strict quality control platform for strict quality identification of synthetic products.We have excellent management team and a group of high-quality R & D personnel and experienced technical staff.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate CAS:82919-37-7, Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate factory or (1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) methyl decanedioate supplier? Where can buy Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate or if you want to know the price market of (1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) methyl decanedioate? Welcome to contact us for Methyl 1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl sebacate COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

4-(P-tolylthio)benzophenone | 3-isocyanatopropyl(trimethoxy)silane