Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
SALES AGENT
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Methyl benzoylformate_15206-55-0

Methyl benzoylformate

  • CAS:

    15206-55-0

  • Synonym:

    Methyl benzoylformate
    Phenylglyoxylic Acid Methyl Ester
    Methyl Phenylglyoxylate
    Methyl 2-oxo-2-phenylacetate
    Benzoylformic Acid Methyl Ester

Details

Product Name: Methyl benzoylformate
Other Name: Phenylglyoxylic Acid Methyl Ester;Methyl Phenylglyoxylate;Methyl 2-oxo-2-phenylacetate;Benzoylformic Acid Methyl Ester
CAS No: 15206-55-0
MF: C9H8O3
MW: 164.15800
Density: 1.163 g/mL at 20 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 84 °C0.1 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 16°C
Flash point: >230 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.528
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
Assay: ≥99%
 
Application
Can be used in organic synthesis and photoinitiator.
It is a highly efficient liquid photoinitiator suitable for the polymerization of some unsaturated resins under UV light.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We are supplier of ingredients used in a large variety of applications. We have extensive product offerings, technical services and support, and a qualified sales team ready to deliver smart solutions for your specific needs.Everyday our chemists and engineers are working with corporations, universities and forward-thinking organizations to pioneer new technologies and innovative approaches through advanced materials.We place the highest value on the enduring nature of our customer relationships, the quality of our products and services and the continuity and integrity of our people.We provide our customers with friendly, professional service and reliable, high performance products that have been manufactured according to an accredited quality management system ISO 9001:2015.Everyday our chemists and engineers are working with corporations, universities and forward-thinking organizations to pioneer new technologies and innovative approaches through advanced materials.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Methyl benzoylformate CAS:15206-55-0, Methyl Phenylglyoxylate factory or Benzoylformic Acid Methyl Ester supplier? Where can buy Phenylglyoxylic Acid Methyl Ester or if you want to know the price market of Methyl Phenylglyoxylate? Welcome to contact us for Methyl benzoylformate COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Related products