Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulfonimide_37595-74-7

N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulfonimide

  • CAS:

    37595-74-7

  • Synonym:

    N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulfonimide
    Phenyl Triflimide
    N,N-Bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)aniline
    N,N-Bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)phenylamine

Details

Product Name: N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulfonimide
Other Name: Phenyl Triflimide;N,N-Bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)aniline;N,N-Bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)phenylamine
CAS No: 37595-74-7
MF: C8H5F6NO4S2
MW: 357.25000
Density: 1.766 g/cm3
Boiling point: 305.3ºC at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 100-102 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 138.4ºC
Refractive index: 1.488
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: White to off-white crystalline powder
Assay: ≥98%
N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulphonamide: ≦0.2%
Aniline: ≦0.5%
Other impurity: ≦1%
 
Application
It is a highly efficient trifluoromethanesulfonylation reagent, which is commonly used for the selective trifluoromethanesulfonylation of phenols, primary amines and enols.
It is widely used in the synthesis of drugs, pesticides, sugars and proteins.
 
Package: 25kg/drum
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Our company has a complete production service chain of grams-kg-ton.We are specialists in chiral chemistry using both chemocatalysis and biocatalysis technologies, but also have practical operating experience over a wide range of modern synthetic reactions.Strict quality control platform for strict quality identification of synthetic products.Synthesis of reference compounds, intermediates, drug candidates, impurities and metabolites for customers with a range of milligrams to kilograms (including GMP quality).We have an efficient and professional project management team that can provide customized services from milligrams to tons according to customer requirements.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulfonimide CAS:37595-74-7, N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulfonimide factory or N,N-Bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)phenylamine supplier? Where can buy Phenyl Triflimide or if you want to know the price market of N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulfonimide? Welcome to contact us for N-Phenyltrifluoromethanesulfonimide COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

Lithium bis(trifluoromethanesulphonyl)imide | Lithium Trifluoromethanesulfonate