Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Octabenzone_1843-05-6

Octabenzone

  • CAS:

    1843-05-6

  • Synonym:

    Octabenzone
    UV-531
    BP-12
    2-Hydroxy-4-n-octyloxybenzophenone

Details

Product Name: Octabenzone
Other Name: UV-531;BP-12;2-Hydroxy-4-n-octyloxybenzophenone
CAS No: 1843-05-6
MF: C21H26O3
MW: 326.42900
Density: 1.160g/cm3
Boiling point: 457.9ºC at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 47-49 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 155.1ºC
Refractive index: 1.547
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow needle crystal powder
Assay: ≥99%
Ash: ≤0.1%
Transmittance: 450nm>90%; 500nm>95%
 
Application
UV-absorbing agent UV-531 is an excellent anti-aging additive with excellent performance. 
It can absorb 240-340 nm UV light, it has the characteristics of light color, non-toxicity, good compatibility, low mobility and easy processing. 
It provides maximum protection for the polymer and helps to reduce color while retarding yellowing and retarding physical property loss.
It is widely used in PE, PVC, PP, PS, PC, plexiglass, polypropylene fiber and ethylene vinyl acetate. 
It also provides good light stability for dry phenolic and alkyd varnishes, polyurethanes, acrylics, epoxies and other air drying products, as well as automotive finishing paints, powder coatings, polyurethanes, and rubber products. The dosage is 0.1%-0.5%.
 
Package: Packed in cardboard drum lined with plastic bag, net weight 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV absorber UV-531 is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

Repackaging capabilities to fit customer specific requirements.The company's products have been exported to Europe, America, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, South America and other places, and established a long-term cooperative relationship with customers.We have leading technology and rich synthesis experience, and our professional R&D team is currently in the leading position in China.Our company can complete the pilot test and enlargement production of various types of reactions.Our company is committed to the research and development, production and sales of bulk drugs and their intermediates, fine chemicals.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Octabenzone CAS:1843-05-6, 2-Hydroxy-4-n-octyloxybenzophenone factory or 2-Hydroxy-4-n-octyloxybenzophenone supplier? Where can buy 2-Hydroxy-4-n-octyloxybenzophenone or if you want to know the price market of Octabenzone? Welcome to contact us for Octabenzone COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

N,O-bis(trimethylsilyl)trifluoroacetamide | N,N-Diethyl-3-(trimethoxysilyl)propan-1-amine