Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Octrizole_3147-75-9

Octrizole

  • CAS:

    3147-75-9

  • Synonym:

    Octrizole
    UV Absorber UV-329
    2-(2-Hydroxy-5-tert-octylphenyl)benzotriazole

Details

Product Name: Octrizole
Other Name: UV Absorber UV-329;2-(2-Hydroxy-5-tert-octylphenyl)benzotriazole
CAS No: 3147-75-9
MF: C20H25N3O
MW: 323.43200
Density: 1.1g/cm3
Boiling point: 471.8ºC at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 106-108 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 239.2ºC
Refractive index: 1.584
UN Number: UN2574
UN Proper Shipping Name: TRICRESYL PHOSPHATE with more than 3% ortho isomer
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: White powder
Assay: ≥99%
Ash: ≤0.10%
Transmittance: 440nm>97%; 500nm>98%
 
Application
It is an excellent anti-aging agent with excellent performance. 
It can absorb 270-340 nm UV light and is widely used in PE, PVC, PP, PS, PC, polypropylene fiber, ABS resin, epoxy resin, resin fiber and ethylene vinyl acetate. Ester and other aspects.
It can be used in packaging materials such as plastic containers and food packaging boxes to provide them with good light stability.
Dosage: 0.1-0.5% for thin products and 0.05-0.2% for thick products.
 
Package: Packed in cardboard drum lined with plastic bag, net weight 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV-absorbing agent UV-329 is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

We have excellent management team and a group of high-quality R & D personnel and experienced technical staff.Our company has won the trust of customers at home and abroad with competitive price, high quality products, quick response, high quality sales service, steady and honest style, and the concept of providing one-stop service for customers. and support.The company is mainly engaged in pharmaceutical R&D outsourcing services, and continues to research and develop new products and technologies, providing project technology and sample preparation services for large and well-known pharmaceutical companies at home and abroad.We are a market leader in the development and manufacturing of high performance specialty chemicals. We foster an ambitious culture that focuses on open innovation for new chemical products and business growth.Scope of services: compound custom synthesis, chemical custom synthesis, peptide custom synthesis, protein synthesis, pharmaceutical intermediate custom synthesis, generic synthesis, chemical custom synthesis CRO, etc.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Octrizole CAS:3147-75-9, 2-(2-Hydroxy-5-tert-octylphenyl)benzotriazole factory or 2-(2-Hydroxy-5-tert-octylphenyl)benzotriazole supplier? Where can buy Octrizole or if you want to know the price market of UV Absorber UV-329? Welcome to contact us for Octrizole COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

N-(3-trimethoxysilylpropyl)butan-1-amine | N-[3-(Trimethoxysilyl)propyl]ethylenediamine