Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
SALES AGENT
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride_358-23-6

Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride

  • CAS:

    358-23-6

  • Synonym:

    Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride
    Triflic anhydride
    Trifluoromethanesulfonyl
    Trifluoromethanesulfonate

Details

Product Name: Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride
Other Name: Triflic anhydride;Trifluoromethanesulfonyl;Trifluoromethanesulfonate
CAS No: 358-23-6
MF: C2F6O5S2
MW: 282.13900
Density: 1.677 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 81-83 °C(lit.)
Melting point: -80°C
Flash point: 81-83°C
Refractive index: n20/D 1.321(lit.)
UN Number: UN3265
UN Proper Shipping Name: CORROSIVE LIQUID, ACIDIC, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 8
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless clear liquid
Assay: ≥99%
F: ≤300ppm
CF3SO3H: ≤0.5%
 
Application
As an intermediate widely used in the pharmaceutical industry, such as nucleosides, antibiotics, steroids, proteins, vitamins, etc.
It is a novel and efficient catalyst for Friedel-Crafts benzylation and cyclohexylation.
In the plastics industry, as a polymerization catalyst for oligomerization.
 
Package: 37L (50kg) stainless steel barrel; can also be packaged according to the actual needs of customers.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Professional project management talents, perfect project management system; customized production tailored to help customers reduce capital and time costs.Our company strives to build a high-efficiency, high-quality integrated chemical service platform to better serve domestic and foreign customers.Provide you with the most thoughtful and comprehensive service at the best price.Provide a variety of organic chemicals as well as special compounds, pharmaceutical intermediates synthesis services to meet customer customization needs.Our company strives to build a high-efficiency, high-quality integrated chemical service platform to better serve domestic and foreign customers.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride CAS:358-23-6, Trifluoromethanesulfonyl factory or Trifluoromethanesulfonate supplier? Where can buy Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride or if you want to know the price market of Triflic anhydride? Welcome to contact us for Trifluoromethanesulfonicanhydride COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Related products