Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
4-Hydroxyphenyl hydantoin_2420-17-9

4-Hydroxyphenyl hydantoin

  • CAS:

    2420-17-9

  • Synonym:

    4-Hydroxyphenyl hydantoin
    5-(4-hydroxyphenyl)imidazolidine-2,4-dione
    5-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-2,4-Imidazolidinedione
    5-(p-Hydroxyphenyl)hydantoin
    5-(4-hydroxy-phenyl)-imidazolidine-2,4-dione
    5-(4'-hydroxyphenyl)-hydantoin

Details

Product Name: 4-Hydroxyphenyl hydantoin
Other Name:
5-(4-hydroxyphenyl)imidazolidine-2,4-dione;
5-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-2,4-Imidazolidinedione;
5-(p-Hydroxyphenyl)hydantoin;
5-(4-hydroxy-phenyl)-imidazolidine-2,4-dione;
5-(4'-hydroxyphenyl)-hydantoin;
CAS No: 2420-17-9
MF: C9H8N2O3
MW: 192.171
Density: 1.4±0.1 g/cm3
Boiling point: N/A
Melting point: >260°C
Flash point: N/A
Refractive index: 1.607
UN Number: UN2740
UN Proper Shipping Name: ADR/RID: n-PROPYL CHLOROFORMATE
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: II
 
Specification
Appearance: White powder
Assay: ≥98.5%
 
Application
1. For the synthesis of p-hydroxyphenylglycine, thereby further preparation of semi-synthetic penicillin and cephalosporin.
2. It is an important pharmaceutical intermediate for the production of amoxicillin, cephalosporin and D-p-hydroxyphenylglycine. It is a side chain for the synthesis of β-lactam semi-synthetic antibiotics for the production of amoxicillin and other antibiotics.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Everyday our chemists and engineers are working with corporations, universities and forward-thinking organizations to pioneer new technologies and innovative approaches through advanced materials.Our company is committed to the research and development, production and sales of bulk drugs and their intermediates, fine chemicals.The company has perfect analytical equipment and strict product testing methods to ensure continuous improvement of product quality and continuous optimization of product structure.Our company is a manufacturer, factory, supplier, welcome domestic and foreign customers to come to consult.Our team is proficient in new route design and route optimization. With the skillful skills to solve problems and the high success rate of the project, we have the ability to provide our customers with the following high quality chemical custom synthesis services.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of 4-Hydroxyphenyl hydantoin CAS:2420-17-9, 4-Hydroxyphenyl hydantoin factory or 5-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-hydantoin supplier? Where can buy 5-(4-hydroxy-phenyl)-imidazolidine-2,4-dione or if you want to know the price market of 5-(p-Hydroxyphenyl)hydantoin? Welcome to contact us for 4-Hydroxyphenyl hydantoin COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

Etidronic acid | Trimethylpyruvic acid