Services:
CUSTOM SYNTHESIS
CONTRACT MFG
Contact:

86-574-87319282

86-574-87314919

86-574-27912196

info@nbinno.com

Product details
Bulk supply and Contract manufacturing of Fine Chemicals,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,APIs from kilos to tons
Etidronic acid_2809-21-4

Etidronic acid

  • CAS:

    2809-21-4

  • Synonym:

    Etidronic acid
    (1-Hydroxyethane-1,1-diyl)diphosphonic acid
    Etidronsaeure
    Acetodiphosphonic acid
    Hydroxyethanediphosphonic acid
    (1-hydroxyethane-1,1-diyl)bis(phosphonic acid)
    1-Hydroxyethylidenediphosphonic acid
    1-Hydroxyethylidene-1,1-diphosphonic Acid
    (1-hydroxy-1-phosphonoethyl)phosphonic acid
    ethane-1-hydroxy-1,1-bisphosphonic acid

Details

Product Name: Etidronic acid
Other Name:
(1-Hydroxyethane-1,1-diyl)diphosphonic acid;
Etidronsaeure;
Acetodiphosphonic acid;
Hydroxyethanediphosphonic acid;
(1-hydroxyethane-1,1-diyl)bis(phosphonic acid);
1-Hydroxyethylidenediphosphonic acid;
1-Hydroxyethylidene-1,1-diphosphonic Acid;
(1-hydroxy-1-phosphonoethyl)phosphonic acid;
ethane-1-hydroxy-1,1-bisphosphonic acid;
CAS No: 2809-21-4
MF: C2H8O7P2
MW: 206.028
Density: 2.1±0.1 g/cm3
Boiling point: 578.8±60.0 °C at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 198~199℃
Flash point: 303.8±32.9 °C
Refractive index: 1.586
UN Number: UN3265
UN Proper Shipping Name: ADR/RID: CORROSIVE LIQUID, ACIDIC, ORGANIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 8
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Light beige powder
Assay: ≥99.0%
 
Application
1. Phosphorylation reagent for protected serine and pyranose.
2. As a scale inhibitor, the concentration is generally 1~10 mg/L, and the concentration is generally 10~50mg/L; the cleaning agent is generally used at a concentration of 1000~2000mg/L. Usually used in combination with polycarboxylic acid type scale inhibitors and dispersants.
3. It is a scale inhibitor and corrosion inhibitor for boilers and heat exchangers, a complexing agent for cyanide-free plating, a chelating agent for soap, a cleaning agent for metals and non-metals.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

We have refined line design and route optimization and are committed to providing timely and efficient customization services. At the same time, we are experienced in multi-step synthesis, heterocyclic compounds, chiral compounds, sugar compounds.We use our research in assisting customers to solve their most challenging problems and unique opportunities.Our company is engaged in the production and custom synthesis of intermediates such as APIs and special chemicals. Relying on our own strong R&D capabilities, we accept custom synthesis of advanced pharmaceutical intermediates, as well as custom synthesis of other types of advanced chemicals, with mature R&D systems and production capacities from gram to tonnage.Scope of services: compound custom synthesis, chemical custom synthesis, peptide custom synthesis, protein synthesis, pharmaceutical intermediate custom synthesis, generic synthesis, chemical custom synthesis CRO, etc.Adhering to the "quality-oriented, customer first, integrity management, professional services" business purposes.

Are you looking for China or India manufacturers of Etidronic acid CAS:2809-21-4, (1-Hydroxyethane-1,1-diyl)diphosphonic acid factory or ethane-1-hydroxy-1,1-bisphosphonic acid supplier? Where can buy Acetodiphosphonic acid or if you want to know the price market of (1-Hydroxyethane-1,1-diyl)diphosphonic acid? Welcome to contact us for Etidronic acid COA or MSDS.

Laboratory in Ningbo
Our company's R&D company, Ningbo Gino Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in December 2011. we have several fume hoods and kilogram laboratory, and have purchased 20L, 50L reactors and as a preliminary pilot manufacturing of the products. At the same time, We mobilized external resources to establish a pilot facility in Henan Zhumadian and Anhui Anqing, and cooperating with Shandong Zibo and Jiangsu Changzhou factories as a large production facility for our products.

Factory in Shanxi Province
At the end of 2017, We invested workshop in Xinjiang County Longzhou Chemical Co., Ltd., Xinjiang County Coal Mine Park, Yuncheng, Shanxi. The first phase of the reactors were 30* 2000L~5000L, The contract output value is 50 million annually, factory has passed the audit from public listed company domestic and abroad.

Factory in Shandong Province
The production base of liquid rectification chemical products located in Liaocheng, Shandong Province is the main outsourcing production base of our company. The products are sold to leading enterprises and listed companies in the carcass industry for many years. The production, quality and service are stable, delivery is timely, and some individual products are covering 90% of the market.

Factory in Henan Province
In year 2020, We invested workshop in Henan province, the workshop consists of 50*2000L~5000L reactors, The types of reactions that can be manufacturer there are: bromination, cyanidation, and conventional reactions.
Disclaimer: Certain products are for research use only. Not for diagnostic or therapeutic use. Not for human use. INNOPHARMCHEM does not sell to individuals. INNOPHARMCHEM does not warrant that the use or sale of the products delivered under will not infringe the claims of any China or other patents covering the product itself or the use thereof in combination with other products or the operation of any process.

Magnesium (R)-3-hydroxybutanoate | 4-Hydroxyphenyl hydantoin